Home / Sport / Rugby / PharSide Weekly Rugby Round up

PharSide Weekly Rugby Round up

Currie Cup Results for this last weekend:

Saturday, Sept 26:
Lions 88-15 Boland
WP 43-3 Griquas
Bulls 30-27 Cheetahs

Friday, Sept 25:
Sharks 34-20 Leopards

Sharks Sharks121020536018417645
Western Province Western Province1293083709217844
Griquas Griquas128406351347638
Bulls Bulls12750835324810536
Lions Lions1266083472489932
Cheetahs Cheetahs12660636125011730
Leopards Leopards1211102217461-2446
Boland Boland1211101163599-4375

Again…I don’t mean to sound biased but…… GO SHARKS!!!!! hahaha :)


About Marky Warren

Your Blogger-In-Chief, Proud Springbok and Sharks Supporter.. If I could sum myself up in one quote, I believe Steve Jobs said it best... "Here's to the crazy ones, the misfits, the rebels, the troublemakers, the round pegs in the square holes, the ones who see things differently,they're not fond of rules. You can quote them, disagree with them, glorify or vilify them, but the only thing you can't do is ignore them because they change things... they push the human race forward, because the ones who are crazy enough to think that they can change the world, are the ones who do." Connect with me via:

Check Also

Jonny Wilkinson

Jonny Wilkinson is offered an England Role by Eddie Jones

The new England Rugby coach, Eddie Jones has said he has offered Jonny Wilkinson a role with England. ...