Home / Sport / Rugby / PharSide Weekly Rugby Round up

PharSide Weekly Rugby Round up

Results for this last weekend:

Saturday, Sept 26:
Lions 88-15 Boland
WP 43-3
Bulls 30-27

Friday, Sept 25:
Sharks 34-20 Leopards

TeamsPWLDBPPFPAPDLP
Sharks Sharks121020536018417645
Western Province Western Province1293083709217844
Griquas Griquas128406351347638
Bulls Bulls12750835324810536
Lions Lions1266083472489932
Cheetahs Cheetahs12660636125011730
Leopards Leopards1211102217461-2446
Boland Boland1211101163599-4375

Again…I don’t mean to sound biased but…… GO SHARKS!!!!! hahaha :)

[source]

x

Check This Ekse...

Pieter De Villiers

Pieter De Villiers Gives Some Very Interesting Thoughts On The New Bok Coach

Former Springbok Coach, Pieter De Villiers spoke to Simon Hill from Ballz Radio giving some interesting views on ...