Home / Sport / Rugby / PharSide Weekly Rugby Round up

PharSide Weekly Rugby Round up

This weekend saw the All Blacks pummel the Aussies to take second place, you see that, second place in the Tri Nations Championship, final score was NZ 33-6 Aus... EISH!Currie Cup Results for this last weekend:Saturday, September 19: Boland 16-72 Bulls Griquas 36-31 Lions Sharks 24-13 CheetahsFriday, Sept 18: Leopards 3-37 WPCurrent Currie Cup Log:
Currie Cup Premier division
TEAMPWDLPFPAPDTFTABPPTS
The_Sharks119023261641623414440
Western_Province118023271891384417739
Griquas11803344298464232638
Blue_Bulls116053232211023518832
Cheetahs116053432231204221529
Lions11506259233262620727
Leopards111010195427-232205626
Boland_Cavaliers111010147511-364137215
I don't mean to sound biased but...... GO SHARKS!!!!! hahaha 🙂[source]

About Marky Warren

Your Blogger-In-Chief, Proud Springbok and Sharks Supporter.. If I could sum myself up in one quote, I believe Steve Jobs said it best… “Here’s to the crazy ones, the misfits, the rebels, the troublemakers, the round pegs in the square holes, the ones who see things differently,they’re not fond of rules. You can quote them, disagree with them, glorify or vilify them, but the only thing you can’t do is ignore them because they change things… they push the human race forward, because the ones who are crazy enough to think that they can change the world, are the ones who do.”
Connect with me via:

x

Check Also

Jonny Wilkinson is offered an England Role by Eddie Jones

The new England Rugby coach, Eddie Jones has said he has offered Jonny Wilkinson a role with England. ...